J-Deal® TL510C Portable Optical Fiber Power Meter Tester Measure -50 ~ +26 dBm Connector SC FC for CCTV Test

#ad
J-Deal CECOMINOD049207 #ad - 6. Auto-off function * 7. Backlight lCD display * 8. Aaa batteries which is more convenient to carry * 9. User self-calibration function specifications * wavelengthnm: 800nm to 1700nm * Detector: InGaAs * Measurement Range dBm: -50 - +26 * Calibrated Wavelengthnm: 8. 5013001310149e+22 * resolutiondB: Linear 0

1% or non-linear 001dbm * connector: sc, fC, ST/ Universal 2. 5mm adaptor * power supply: 3pcs aaa batteries * operating temperaturec: -10 - +50 * storage temperaturec: -20 - +70 * working hours: >120 hours without backlight * Relative Humidity: 90% +30C Package Content 1 x Power Meter 1 x Carrying case 1 x ST, FC, SC connector 1 x User Manual Type c: measurement range: -50~+26dBm; High measurement accutracy and display resolution.

J-Deal® TL510C Portable Optical Fiber Power Meter Tester Measure -50 ~ +26 dBm Connector SC FC for CCTV Test #ad - Six calibrated wevelenght: 850nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm. Common interface design: fC/SC/ST interface, with standard FC, SC adapter interface. Quick repsonse and measurement, High sensitivity, big dynamic range. Auto-off function; backlight LCD display; AAA batteries which is more convenient to carry;.

2. Quick response and measurement:It can display fast-tracking abd real-time measurement of optical power when output power changes. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function.

#ad



Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector for Optical Power Meter

#ad
JUMO TRADING LLC #ad - Ins. L: less than 03db Re. L: greater than 45dB. Fiber type: sm-9/125um Fiber - Ins. L: less than 03db, Re. L: greater than 45db Fiber type sm-9/125um Fiber.

#ad



Visual Fault Locator, GOCHANGE 30mW 30KM Red Light Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Cable Test Equipment Suitable for 2.5 mm Connector, for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

#ad
GOCHANGE GOCHANGEEtoopery922 #ad - The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, poor connections, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light. Practical design and excellent function】small size and lightweight, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, lower battery warning, long battery life and long distance detection.

Widely used】the 2. 5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. Easy and accurate identification - It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking.

Practical design and excellent function - small size and lightweight, lower battery warning, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, long battery life and long distance detection.2. 5mm universal connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.

Visual Fault Locator, GOCHANGE 30mW 30KM Red Light Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter, Cable Test Equipment Suitable for 2.5 mm Connector, for CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance #ad - Specification: laser output: 30 mw Laser wavelength: 650 nm Fiber Applications: singlemode / multimode Connectors: 2. 5 mm universal connector features: continuous wave and pulsed mode, constant output power power: 2 AAA Batteries Not Include Shell material: Aluminum Dimensions: 175 mm long x 26 mm diameter Package includes: 1 x Visual Fault Locator 1 x Carrying Pouch 1 x Lanyard Note: This pen cannot be shot on the eyes directly.

Long output distance】this 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.

#ad



Jonard Tools M-216C/EX, Impact Resistant Hex Can Wrench with 7/16" and 3/8" Hex Sockets and Ergonomic Handle

#ad
Jonard Tools M-216C/EX #ad - High durability: Made of heat treated alloy steel sockets for longer life and durability. Long length: total length is 7 inches with 1 1/4 inch 31. 75 mm deep sockets to fit over long binding posts. Long output distance】this 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.

Portable】pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, rugged, Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. Ergonomic handle: the 7/8 inch diameter impact resistant thermoplastic handle is ergonomically designed for increased comfort and torque and color coded orange.

Jonard Tools M-216C/EX, Impact Resistant Hex Can Wrench with 7/16" and 3/8" Hex Sockets and Ergonomic Handle #ad - Ins. L: less than 03db Re. L: greater than 45dB. The jonard tools m-216c/ex ergonomic can wrench is designed to fit over long binding posts and is the perfect tool for opening telephone box fasteners and tightening nuts on binding-post terminals. The can wrench features the following: 1 hex shape on outside of sockets can be used with a wrench to maximize torque, 3 thin-walled sockets access tight spaces such as locking devices on terminals and cabinets, 2 7/8” diameter impact-resistant thermoplastic handle is ergonomically designed and color-coded orange, 4 Total length is 7” with 1 1/4” 32 mm deep sockets to fit over long binding posts, 5 Heat treated alloy steel sockets provide long life and durability Fiber type sm-9/125um Fiber.

Convenient design: sockets are thin-walled so they can access tight spaces such as locking devices on terminals and cabinets. Lifetime warranty: Jonard Tools makes high quality products that are Made For Life.

#ad



Jonard JIC-186 Kevlar Ergonomic Fiber Optic Cutter, 6" Length

#ad
Jonard Industries JIC-186 #ad - The dionard tools jic-186 wire and kevlar Cutting Shears are designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation tape, cable ties, and other materials. Long output distance】this 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.

Portable】pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, rugged, Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. Ergonomic handle: the 7/8 inch diameter impact resistant thermoplastic handle is ergonomically designed for increased comfort and torque and color coded orange.

. High durability: Made of heat treated alloy steel sockets for longer life and durability. Fiber type sm-9/125um Fiber. Versatile use: the cutting shears are designed to cut Kevlar, cable ties, cabling insulation, tape, and other materials. High durability: the cutting blades are made of strong high carbon stainless steel and are heat treated for longer life and durability.

Jonard JIC-186 Kevlar Ergonomic Fiber Optic Cutter, 6" Length #ad - The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, poor connections, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light. Practical design and excellent function】small size and lightweight, lower battery warning, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, long battery life and long distance detection.

Widely used】the 2. 5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.

#ad



Jonard JIC-375 Three Hole Fiber Optic Stripper with TPR Handle, 6" Length

#ad
Jonard Industries JIC-375 #ad - Fiber type sm-9/125um Fiber. High durability: Made of heat treated alloy steel sockets for longer life and durability. Convenient design: sockets are thin-walled so they can access tight spaces such as locking devices on terminals and cabinets. High precision: the tool can strip the outside fiber jacket from the interior buffer coating and 250 micron cable all the way down to the glass fiber without nicks or scratches.

The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, poor connections, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light. Practical design and excellent function】small size and lightweight, lower battery warning, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, long battery life and long distance detection.

Jonard JIC-375 Three Hole Fiber Optic Stripper with TPR Handle, 6" Length #ad - Widely used】the 2. 5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. Three hole fiber Optic Stripper model performs all common fiber stripping functions.

Lifetime warranty: Jonard Tools makes high quality products that are Made For Life. Long output distance】this 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power. Portable】pen-type design with pouch make it portable, rugged, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean.

#ad



Jonard FOD-2000 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Slitter for 0.250" Flat Cable

#ad
Jonard Industries FOD-2000 #ad - Convenient storage: The safety lock allows the tool to be easily stored when not in use. Cuts both sides of the cable to provide access to the fiber or strength member. High precision: the tool can strip the outside fiber jacket from the interior buffer coating and 250 micron cable all the way down to the glass fiber without nicks or scratches.

Convenient functions: the shears have a serrated blade for easy gripping with also an adjustable joint screw for quick and easy adjustments. Lifetime warranty: Jonard Tools makes high quality products that are Made For Life. Cable slitter cuts slits in the end or mid-span in 0250" flat drop fiber optic cables.

The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, poor connections, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light. Practical design and excellent function】small size and lightweight, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, lower battery warning, long battery life and long distance detection.

Jonard FOD-2000 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Slitter for 0.250" Flat Cable #ad - Widely used】the 2. 5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. The cable slitter cuts both sides of the cable to provide access to the fiber or strength member.

#ad



KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

#ad
Shenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi 4330087289 #ad - Lifetime warranty: Jonard Tools makes high quality products that are Made For Life. Versatile use: Three hole fiber optic stripper performs all common fiber stripping functions. Cuts both sides of the cable to provide access to the fiber or strength member. Long term durability: the tool is made of strong high carbon steel and handle is made of TPR Thermoplastic Rubber for longer life and greater comfort.

Long length: total length is 7 inches with 1 1/4 inch 31. 75 mm deep sockets to fit over long binding posts. High precision: the tool can strip the outside fiber jacket from the interior buffer coating and 250 micron cable all the way down to the glass fiber without nicks or scratches. Greater comfort: ergonomically designed handles made of dual component nylon and Santorini material for increased comfort and durability.

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator #ad - Convenient functions: the shears have a serrated blade for easy gripping with also an adjustable joint screw for quick and easy adjustments. Long output distance】this 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.

Portable】pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, rugged, Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. Ergonomic handle: the 7/8 inch diameter impact resistant thermoplastic handle is ergonomically designed for increased comfort and torque and color coded orange.

#ad



Muzerdo 30mW 30KM Visual Fault Locator Red Light Fiber Optic Cable Tester Cable Test Suitable for 2.5 mm Connector CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance

#ad
LS #ad - Easy and accurate identification】it can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, bending or cracking. Crash-proof and dust-proof design for metal Head. Long length: total length is 7 inches with 1 1/4 inch 31. 75 mm deep sockets to fit over long binding posts. Versatile use: the cutting shears are designed to cut Kevlar, tape, cabling insulation, cable ties, and other materials.

High durability: the cutting blades are made of strong high carbon stainless steel and are heat treated for longer life and durability. Ins. L: less than 03db Re. L: greater than 45dB. This visual fault locator will emit a 650nm bright red light which has stronPenetrating power, so that the leakage light at fault area is clearly visible.

You can purchase the batteries from your local store. Red light output distance 30KM, Replaceable Ceramic core Design to prolong the lifetime. Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics. Long output distance】this 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power.

Muzerdo 30mW 30KM Visual Fault Locator Red Light Fiber Optic Cable Tester Cable Test Suitable for 2.5 mm Connector CATV Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance #ad - Portable】pen-type design with pouch make it portable, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, rugged, Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean. Ergonomic handle: the 7/8 inch diameter impact resistant thermoplastic handle is ergonomically designed for increased comfort and torque and color coded orange.

#ad



Jonard BW-532 Hex Booth Wrench Tamperproof Screwdriver, 5/32" Head, 9" Length

#ad
Jonard Industries BW-532 #ad - Red light output distance 30KM, Replaceable Ceramic core Design to prolong the lifetime. Long output distance】this 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, high effective power circuits allows for stable power. Portable】pen-type design with pouch make it portable, rugged, easy to check fiber faults with visual fault locator, Dust-proof design keep fiber connectors clean.

Ergonomic handle: the 7/8 inch diameter impact resistant thermoplastic handle is ergonomically designed for increased comfort and torque and color coded orange. Operating temperature degree:-25 ~ + 75. Lifetime warranty: Jonard Tools makes high quality products that are Made For Life. You can purchase the batteries from your local store.

Jonard BW-532 Hex Booth Wrench Tamperproof Screwdriver, 5/32" Head, 9" Length #ad - Greater comfort: ergonomically designed handles made of dual component nylon and Santorini material for increased comfort and durability. Versatile use: the cutting shears are designed to cut Kevlar, tape, cabling insulation, cable ties, and other materials. High durability: the cutting blades are made of strong high carbon stainless steel and are heat treated for longer life and durability.

Convenient storage: The safety lock allows the tool to be easily stored when not in use. 1" diameter handle. Choice of length.

#ad



Field Tested SC Fiber Cleaner - 800+ One Click Cleans SC/ST/FC/SCAPC - Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen - FiberShack

#ad
FiberShack 5582688994 #ad - Interchangeability dB≤ 020 It is designed with stainless steel head to prevent crash and dust, and the case ground design prevents ESD damage efficiently. Field tested : our st fiber cleaner pens are perfect for use in the field. 1" diameter handle. Trusted supplier - since 1989, pacific satellite inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA.

Ins. L: less than 03db Re. L: greater than 45dB. Fc male to lc female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems. Can be used to cut mid-spans. Every cleaning pen, box and swab cable are inspected for quality and used daily on Fiber sites across the USA.

Field Tested SC Fiber Cleaner - 800+ One Click Cleans SC/ST/FC/SCAPC - Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen - FiberShack #ad - This visual fault locator will emit a 650nm bright red light which has stronPenetrating power, so that the leakage light at fault area is clearly visible. The detector will emit a 650nm bright light for fiber tracing, poor connections, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light. Practical design and excellent function】small size and lightweight, lower battery warning, it is portable and easy for field test with multiple functions such as constant output power, long battery life and long distance detection.

Widely used】the 2.

#ad